欢迎访问《应用生态学报》官方网站,今天是

应用生态学报 ›› 2026, Vol. 37 ›› Issue (3): 843-854.doi: 10.13287/j.1001-9332.202603.014

• 研究论文 • 上一篇    下一篇

不同生态条件下氮高效水稻氮素积累与利用特征

宋文文1, 周伟1, 夏海晓1, 朱莉1, 李贵勇2, 朱世林1, 邓奇奇1, 陶有凤1, 胡剑锋1, 任万军1,3*   

  1. 1四川农业大学农学院/农业农村部西南作物生理生态与耕作重点实验室, 四川成都 611130;
    2云南省农业科学院粮食作物研究所, 昆明 650205;
    3西昌学院攀西特色作物改良四川省重点实验室, 四川西昌 615013
  • 收稿日期:2025-04-24 接受日期:2026-01-22 出版日期:2026-03-18 发布日期:2026-09-18
  • 通讯作者: *E-mail: rwjun@126.com
  • 作者简介:宋文文, 女, 2000年生, 硕士研究生。主要从事水稻营养生理生态与栽培研究。E-mail: 1628755515@qq.com
  • 基金资助:
    四川省产业体系水稻创新团队项目(SCCXTD-2024-SD-3)和四川省育种攻关项目(2021YFYZ0005)

Characteristics of nitrogen accumulation and utilization in nitrogen-efficient rice under different ecological conditions

SONG Wenwen1, ZHOU Wei1, XIA Haixiao1, ZHU Li1, LI Guiyong2, ZHU Shilin1, DENG Qiqi1, TAO Youfeng1, HU Jianfeng1, REN Wanjun1,3*   

  1. 1College of Agronomy, Sichuan Agricultural University/Key Laboratory of Crop Ecophysiology and Farming System in Southwest China, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs, Chengdu 611130, China;
    2Institute of Grain Crops, Yunnan Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Kunming 650205, China;
    3Panxi Crops Improvement Key Laboratory of Sichuan Province, Xichang University, Xichang 615013, Sichuan, China
  • Received:2025-04-24 Accepted:2026-01-22 Online:2026-03-18 Published:2026-09-18

摘要: 明确不同生态条件下氮高效水稻氮素积累与利用特性,可为氮高效水稻选育与氮肥高效管理提供理论基础。本研究在弱光寡照的四川大邑和光照充足的云南永胜两种生态条件下开展两因素裂区设计的田间试验,主区设不施氮肥(N0)、氮肥减量(120 kg·hm-2,N120)和氮肥常量(180 kg·hm-2,N180)3个水平,副区为低氮高效、高氮高效和其他型3类共10个不同氮效率水稻品种,测定齐穗期和成熟期植株干物质量与氮含量,分析氮素积累、分配、转运和利用特征。结果表明:水稻氮素吸收、积累和利用受水稻品种、氮肥水平及其互作效应的共同影响。在大邑,低氮高效水稻在N120处理表现最优,成熟期各器官含氮量最高,其中叶片含氮量分别较高氮高效和其他型提高68.8%和6.8%;穗前茎鞘和叶片氮素积累量较其他型水稻提高27.3%~37.7%,穗前茎鞘与叶片氮素对籽粒的贡献率提高16.7%~44.4%,最终使植株氮素总积累量提高14.4%~18.9%。在永胜,高氮高效水稻在N180处理表现突出,各器官含氮量均高于其他型水稻,齐穗期和成熟期分别平均提高13.1%和8.5%;成熟期穗部氮素分配较其他型提高5.2%;穗前叶片氮素转运贡献率比另外两类型水稻提高19.0%~27.5%,最终使植株氮素总积累量提高13.3%~23.8%。大邑的低氮高效和永胜的高氮高效水稻的氮肥偏生产力、农学利用率和氮素回收利用率显著高于其他型。低氮高效水稻配合减量施氮(N120)适用于大邑等弱光寡照地区,高氮高效水稻配合常量施氮(N180)适用于永胜等光温充足地区。

关键词: 水稻, 生态条件, 氮利用效率, 氮素积累, 氮素利用

Abstract: Clarifying nitrogen accumulation and utilization in nitrogen-efficient rice under different ecological conditions can provide a theoretical basis for breeding such rice varieties and optimizing fertilizer management. We conducted a two-factor split-plot field experiment under two contrasting light conditions: low-light and overcast conditions in Dayi, Sichuan, and sufficient-light conditions in Yongsheng, Yunnan. The main plot factor consisted of three nitrogen application levels: no nitrogen application (N0), reduced nitrogen (120 kg·hm-2, N120), and conventional nitrogen (180 kg·hm-2, N180). The subplot factor included 10 rice varieties classified into three nitrogen efficiency types: low-nitrogen high-efficiency type, high-nitrogen high-efficiency type, and other type. We quantified nitrogen accumulation, allocation, translocation, and utilization characteristics by measuring plant dry matter weight and nitrogen content at the full heading and maturity stages. The results showed that nitrogen uptake, accumulation, and utilization in rice are jointly influenced by rice variety, nitrogen fertilizer level, and their interaction effect. Under the ecological conditions of Dayi, low-nitrogen high-efficiency rice performed optimally under the N120 treatment, exhibiting the highest nitrogen content in various organs at maturity. Specifically, leaf nitrogen content was 68.8% higher than that of high-nitrogen high-efficiency rice and 6.8% higher than that of other type. Compared to other type, low-nitrogen high-efficiency rice showed increases of 27.3%-37.7% in pre-heading nitrogen accumulation in stem-sheaths and leaves, and 16.7%-44.4% in the contribution of pre-heading stem-sheath and leaf nitrogen to grains, ultimately leading to a 14.4%-18.9% increase in total nitrogen accumulation. In Yongsheng, high-nitrogen high-efficiency rice performed outstandingly under the N180 treatment, with higher nitrogen content in various organs than other type, showing an average increase of 13.1% at the full heading stage and 8.5% at the maturity stage, respectively. At the maturity stage, nitrogen allocation to panicles increased by 5.2% compared to other type. The nitrogen translocation contribution rate of pre-heading leaves increased by 19.0%-27.5% compared to the other two rice types, ultimately raising total plant nitrogen accumulation by 13.3%-23.8%. In Dayi, the low-nitrogen high-efficiency rice, and in Yongsheng, the high-nitrogen high-efficiency rice, exhibited significantly higher nitrogen fertilizer partial productivity, nitrogen agronomic utilization efficiency, and nitrogen fertilizer recovery efficiency compared to other type. In summary, low-nitrogen high-efficiency rice combined with reduced nitrogen application (N120) is suitable for regions with low-light and overcast conditions such as Dayi, while high-nitrogen high-efficiency rice combined with conventional nitrogen application (N180) is applicable to regions with sufficient light and temperature like Yongsheng.

Key words: rice, ecological condition, nitrogen use efficiency, nitrogen accumulation, nitrogen utilization